AddOn 5M MMF Duplex OM3 LC-LC Aqua Patch Cable F-HP

AddOn 5M MMF Duplex OM3 LC-LC Aqua Patch Cable F-HP

Vendor

AddOn

SKU

6514DE

Quantity must be 1 or more
Sale price
$27.99
Regular price
$27.99
69 in stock.

AddOn's 5M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to LC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Language
EN
Open drop down