AddOn SFP Module

AddOn SFP Module

Vendor

AddOn

SKU

6718CR

Quantity must be 1 or more
Sale price
$55.99
Regular price
$55.99
13 in stock.

Industry Standard 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Language
EN
Open drop down