Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Vendor

Cisco Systems, Inc

SKU

SFP10GSRCN

Quantity must be 1 or more
Sale price
$1,313.40
Regular price
$1,313.40

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Language
EN
Open drop down