TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module

TL-SM311LM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to up 550 m which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Language
EN
Open drop down