Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module
Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module

Vendor

Ubiquiti Networks, Inc

SKU

UFMM10GCA

Quantity must be 1 or more
Sale price
$74.99
Regular price
$74.99

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-X technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Language
EN
Open drop down